deutsch english

Ballet

Premiere Schedule Ensemble

Opera

Premiere Schedule Ensemble

Drama

Premiere Schedule Ensemble

Ballet

  • Camille Aublé

    Camille Aublé

    Born in France
    TRAINING: Centre de Danse International Rosella Hightower (Cannes), Ecole de Rudra Béjart, Lausanne
    COMPANIES: Ballet Biarritz.
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Béjart, Bigonzetti, Malandain, Preljocaj, Inger, Ekman, Wherlock


    Supported by 

    Profil schliessen
  • Rubén Bañol Herrera

    Rubén Bañol Herrera

    Born in Colombia
    TRAINING: Incolballet (Colombia), Real Consérvatorio Profesional de Danza de Madrid
    COMPANIES: Compañía colombiana de ballet, Europadanse, Compañía Nacional de Danza 2, Ballet de la Generalitat Valenciana, Elephant in the Black Box
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Duato, Naharin, Kylian, Fabre, Oller, Dury, Brun, Noales

    Profil schliessen
  • Diego Benito Gutierrez

    Diego Benito Gutierrez

    Born in Spain
    TRAINING: Real Conservatorio Profesional de Danza de Madrid
    COMPANIES: Ballett du Grand Theatre de Geneve, Nafas Dance Company, Introdans
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Kylian, Ek, van Manen, Duato, Naharin, Bigonzetti, Inger, Delcroix, Childs, Preljocaj, Ekman, Inger, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Armando Braswell

    Armando Braswell

    Born in the USA
    TRAINING: La Guardia Highschool of Performing Arts, School of American Ballet, The Ailey School, The Juilliard School,
    COMPANIES: The Metropolitan Opera Ballet, Ballett Theater München, Gauthier Dance Stuttgart
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Spuck, Bigonzetti, Gauthier, Duato, Lightfoot/Leon, Taylor, Rizzi, Forsythe, Cerrudo, Carlson, Kylián, van Manen, Celis, Ekman, INger, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Sergio Bustinduy

    Sergio Bustinduy

    Born in Spain
    TRAINING: Instituto del Teatro Barcelona, Ballettschule Nacional de Cuba
    COMPANIES: Ballet Nacional de Cuba, Zürcher Ballett, Tanz-Forum Köln, Euregio Tanz-Forum, Staatstheater Saarbrücken, BerlinBallett/Komische Oper, Hannover Ballett
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Bienert, Christe, Hoche, Kylián, van Manen, Preljocaj,Ulrich, Ekman, Inger, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Luna Bustinduy Mertens

    Luna Bustinduy Mertens

    Born in France
    TRAINING: Ecole National Supérieure de Danse Marseille, Rudra Béjart Lausanne, Hamburg Ballet School.

    COMPANY: Company Igokat, Nederlands Dans Theater 2, CHOREOGRAPHERS: Kylian, Neumeier, Inger, Ekman, Goecke, Lightfoot-León

    Supported by


     

    Profil schliessen
  • Mirko Campigotto

    Mirko Campigotto

    BORN IN:  Italy
    TRAINING: Achillea in Rivarolo C.se.,Kaos Balletto di Firenze, Codarts in Rotterdam
    COMPANIES: Kaos Balletto di Firenze, Introdans, Saaland State Theatre Saarbrucken
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Celis, Ekman, Johan Inger, Kylian, Naharin, Ek, Lightfoot&Leon, Duato, Donlon, van Manen, Veldman, Melo,Cherkaoui, Soto

    Profil schliessen
  • Alba Carbonell Castillo

    Alba Carbonell Castillo

    Born in Spain
    TRAINING: Conservatorio Profesional de Danzade Riba-Roja del Turia Valencia (Spain)
    COMPANIES: Centro coreografico de Valencia, Compagñía National de Danza 2
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Rubio, Montero, Noone, Alonso, Oller, Duato, T.Fabre, Dodaa, Taira, Lebrun, Telford, Preljocaj, Inger, Ekman, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Lydia Caruso

    Lydia Caruso

    Born in Italy
    TRAINING: Rosella Hightower, Cannes
    COMPANIES: Compania de Danza La Mov, Ballet du Grand Théatre de Genève, Rudra Béjart Lausanne
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Béjart, Talard, Millepied, Aznar, Jimenez,Cherkaoui,Galili, Inger, Ekman, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Ismael del Valle

    Ismael del Valle

    GEBOREN IN: Spanien
    AUSBILDUNG: Real Conservatorio Profesional de Danza de Madrid, Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin
    COMPAGNIES: Larreal Madrid


    Gefördert von der Rosemarie Stuzzi-Thomi-Stiftung

    Profil schliessen
  • Jorge García Pérez

    Jorge García Pérez

    Born in Spain
    TRAINING: Escuela de danza Maria de Avila, Zaragoza, Spain
    COMPANIES: Biarritz Ballet II, SYBAA Ballet, Zürcher Ballett.
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Kylian, Johan Inger, Elo, Duato, Christie, Beer, Bigonzetti, Forsythe, Bruce, Bubenicek, Portugal, Ek, Spoerli, Malandain, Mancini, Tomasson, Naharin, Ekman, Celis, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Lisa Horten-Skilbrei

    Lisa Horten-Skilbrei

    GEBOREN IN: Norwegen

    AUSBILDUNG: Oslo National Academy of The Arts (KHiO), Hubbard Street Dance Chicago, Scholarships at Batsheva Dance Company and Nederlands Dans Theater                                                          

    Gefördert von der Rosemarie Stuzzi-Thomi-Stiftung

    Profil schliessen
  • Julian Juarez Castan

    Julian Juarez Castan

    Born in Spain
    TRAINING: Coppelia Dance School, Instituto superior de danza Alicia Alonso
    COMPANIES: Ballet de Zaragoza, Ballet de Teatres de la Generalitat, Les Grand Ballets du Montreal, Scottish Dance Theater
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Christie, de Bana, Shechter, Stromgren, Celis, Ekman, Inger, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Debora Maiques Marin

    Debora Maiques Marin

    Born in Spain
    TRAINING: Elise Lummis-Schule
    COMPANIES: Compañía Nacional de Danza España 2, Ballet Carmen Roche, Centro Coreografico de Valencia
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Bigonzetti, Bee, Inger, Elo, Naharin, Bana, Delcroix, Duato, T.Fabre, Kylián, Preljocaj, Rodriguez, Oller, Bruce, Noone, Rubio, Tahira, Tuzou, Zambrano, Ekman, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Gaia Mentoglio

    Gaia Mentoglio

    GEBOREN IN: Italien

    AUSBILDUNG: Art Garage Napoli, Palucca Hochschule für Tanz Dresden


    Gefördert von der Rosemarie Stuzzi-Thomi-Stiftung

    Profil schliessen
  • Florent Mollet

    Florent Mollet

    Born in France
    TRAINING: Ecole de l’Opéra national de Paris, Ecole Atelier Rudra Béjart (Lausanne)
    COMPANIES: Opéra de Nice, Ballet d’Europe, Ballet Biarritz
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Godani, Vamos, Uotinen, Ekman, Inger, Celis, Thoss, Wherlock
     

    Profil schliessen
  • Ayako Nakano

    Ayako Nakano

    Born in Japan
    TRAINING: Tokyo, Royal Ballet School London, Prize Scholarship Prix de Lausanne 1992
    COMPANIES: Zürcher Ballett, Tanz-Forum Köln, Euregio Tanz-Forum, Staatstheater Saarbrücken, BerlinBallett/Komische Oper
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Balanchine, Bigonzetti, Christe, Ek, Kylián, van Manen, Ulrich, Wubbe, Inger, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Max Ossenberg-Engels

    Max Ossenberg-Engels

    GEBOREN IN: Deutschland
    AUSBILDUNG: Ballett-Akademie Hochschule für Musik und Theater München
    COMPAGNIES: Nürnberg Ballett                                                                                                                            

    Gefördert von der Rosemarie Stuzzi-Thomi-Stiftung

    Profil schliessen
  • Frank Fannar Pedersen

    Frank Fannar Pedersen

    Born in Iceland
    TRAINING: Iceland Ballet School Reykjavik, Ballet School of the Finnish National Opera (Helsinki)
    COMPANIES: Iceland Dance Company, IT Dansa Barcelona, Ballett des Hessischen Staatstheaters Wiesbaden
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Naharin, Kylian, Ekman, Celis, Cherkaoui,Thoss

    Winner of Tanz magazine’s award as Dance Hope of the Year 2015.

    Profil schliessen
  • Annabelle Peintre

    Annabelle Peintre

    BORN IN: France
    TRAINING: Conservatoire de Danse d’Avignon, Avignon, France
    COMPANIES: Compania Nacional de Danza II, Ballet Basel, Opéra de Lyon
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Kylian, Forsythe, Ek, Duato , Naharin, Inger, De Keersmaeker, Marin, Bigonzetti, Prejlocaj, Li, Bruce, Fabre, Montero, Beer, Celis, Ouramdane, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Raquel Rey Ramos

    Raquel Rey Ramos

    Born in Spain
    TRAINING: Real Conservatorio Profesional de Danza Madrid, Carmina Ocaña-Schule
    COMPANIES: Compañía Nacional de Danza España 2, Balletto di Teatro di Torino, Centro Coreografico de Valencia
    CHOREOGRAPHERS:  Armitage, de Bana, Bigonzetti, Duato, Fabre, Fonte, Kylián, Levaggi, Montero, Noone, Preljocaj, Ramirez, Rubio, Tahira, Inger, Ekmann, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Javier Rodriguez Cobos

    Javier Rodriguez Cobos

    Born in Spain 
    TRAINING: Real Conservatorio Nacional de Danza de Madrid
    COMPANIES: Europa Danse, Ballet des jeunes d’Europe, Compañía National de Danza 2, Ballet de l’Opéra National du Rhin, Introdans
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: d’At, Bagouet, Baïz, Battle, Béjart, Bombana, Childs, Christe, Duato, Ek, Ezralou, T. Fabre, Franco, Gil, Kylián, Lebrun, Middendorp, Muraday, Neumeier, Nixon, Stromgren, Wiggers, Ekman, Inger, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Marina Sanchez Garrigós

    Marina Sanchez Garrigós

    BORN IN: Spain
    TRAINING: Institut del Teatre (Barcelona), Central School of Ballet (London)
    COMPANIES: New English Contemporary Ballet, Nürnberg Ballett
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Ek, Kylian, Inger, Forsythe, Duato, Delacroix, Wherlock, Naharin, Bigonzetti, Soto, Lee, Montero

    Profil schliessen
  • Piran Scott

    Piran Scott

    GEBOREN IN: Australien
    AUSBILDUNG: Theatre Arts Mackay, Queensland Ballet Professional Year (Australia)
    COMPAGNIES: Queensland Ballet, Leipziger Ballett

    Profil schliessen
  • Dévi-Azélia Selly

    Dévi-Azélia Selly

    Born in France
    TRAINING: Rosella Hightower (Cannes), Rudra Béjart (Lausanne)
    COMPANIES: Béjart Ballet, Ballett Basel, Nederlands Dans Theater 2
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Béjart, Ekman, Inger, Lightfoot, Duato, Eyal, Naharin, Ossola, Wherlock, Kylian

    Profil schliessen
  • Tana Rosás Suñé

    Tana Rosás Suñé

    Born in Spain
    TRAINING: Instituto del Teatro Barcelona, Koninklijk Conservatorium (The Hague)
    COMPANIES: IT Dansa Barcelona
    CHOREOGRAPHERS: Kylian, Naharin, Duato, Celis, Ramirez, Ekman, Inger, Thoss, Wherlock

    Profil schliessen
  • Sidney Elizabeth Turtschi

    Sidney Elizabeth Turtschi

    Born in Switzerland
    TRAINING: Theater Basel Ballet School
    COMPAGNIE: Ballett Basel
    CHOROGRAPHEN: Wherlock, Celis, Inger, Ekman, Thoss

    Supported by

    Profil schliessen
  • Max Zachrisson

    Max Zachrisson

    BORN IN: Sweden
    TRAINING: Royal Swedish Ballet                                     

    COMPANIES : Ballett Dortmund School, Schleswig-Holstein State Theatre, Nürnberg Ballett
    CHOREOGRAPHERS:  Kylian, Ek, Forsythe, Pite, Duato, Inger, Naharin, Spuck, Lee, Soto, Montero, Bigonzetti, Wang

    NOMINATED FOR THE THEATRE PRIZE DER FAUST 2016

    Profil schliessen
svg-sprite